Is Sweet Maui Style BBQ 15 Minute Marinade Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- extractives of paprika & natural flavor
extractives of paprika & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED BELL PEPPER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS, GREEN ONION, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Sweet Maui Style BBQ 15 Minute Marinade Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Maui Style BBQ 15 Minute Marinade Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


