Is SWEET & MILD BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SWEET & MILD BAR-B-Q Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ac/ pineapple juice concentrate ac/ granulated onion ac/ salt modified food starch ac/ apple juice concentrate ac/ bourbon ac/ granulated garlic ac/ liquid butter alternative
ac/ pineapple juice concentrate ac/ granulated onion ac/ salt modified food starch ac/ apple juice concentrate ac/ bourbon ac/ granulated garlic ac/ liquid butter alternative
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO KETCHUP (TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CORN SWEETENER (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP), VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEASONING (SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER) ⢠BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES; ⢠APPLE CIDER VINEGAR â¢MOLASSES ⢠WATER ⢠HONEY ⢠SPICES ⢠WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY) AND TAMARIND EXTRACT) ⢠PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE ⢠GRANULATED ONION ⢠SALT MODIFIED FOOD STARCH ⢠APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE ⢠BOURBON ⢠GRANULATED GARLIC ⢠LIQUID BUTTER ALTERNATIVE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR) ⢠LIQUID HICKORY SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR)
Check SWEET & MILD BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SWEET & MILD BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & MILD BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SWEET & MILD BAR-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


