Is SWEET MINT ICED CAKE COOKIES, SWEET MINT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN STARCH, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, AGAR, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), WHEAT GLUTEN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check SWEET MINT ICED CAKE COOKIES, SWEET MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking