Is SWEET MINT PURE WHITE GUM, SWEET MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, CHEWING GUM BASE, SORBITOL, MANNITOL, GLYCEROL, MALTITOL SYRUP; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SOYA LECITHIN, ACESULFAME K, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, SUCRALOSE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check SWEET MINT PURE WHITE GUM, SWEET MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MINT PURE WHITE GUM, SWEET MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


