Is SWEET N CRUNCHY STRAWBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACKS, SWEET N CRUNCHY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • white cheddar cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PURE CANE SUGAR, GROUND CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check SWEET N CRUNCHY STRAWBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACKS, SWEET N CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SWEET N CRUNCHY STRAWBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACKS, SWEET N CRUNCHY is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad