Is SWEET N' SALTY MIX CHOCOLATE DROPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES, SWEET N' SALTY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- whole milk
- milk chocolate mini peanut butter cups
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate center
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Rainbow Drops (Milk Chocolate Center (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Colored Shell (Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Pure Food Glaze, Corn Starch, Spirulina Color, Turmeric Color, Red Radish Color, Red Cabbage Color, Beet Color, Annatto Color)), Milk Chocolate Mini Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Sea Salt), Dry Roasted Almonds, Raisins, Dry Roasted Cashews, Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil)
Check SWEET N' SALTY MIX CHOCOLATE DROPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES, SWEET N' SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET N' SALTY MIX CHOCOLATE DROPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES, SWEET N' SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SWEET N' SALTY MIX CHOCOLATE DROPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES, SWEET N' SALTY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


