Is SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY Dairy Free?

Description
Balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures; commonly used as a portable snack for hiking, commuting, or office breaks. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience, while some note variability in component ratios and occasional excess sweetness. Sold in resealable packaging for sharing or portioning at events occasionally too.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures; commonly used as a portable snack for hiking, commuting, or office breaks. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience, while some note variability in component ratios and occasional excess sweetness. Sold in resealable packaging for sharing or portioning at events occasionally too.
Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins, Cocoa Candies (Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Artificial Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt)
Check SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Where to buy
SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


