Is SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY Vegan?

Description
Balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures; commonly used as a portable snack for hiking, commuting, or office breaks. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience, while some note variability in component ratios and occasional excess sweetness. Sold in resealable packaging for sharing or portioning at events occasionally too.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures; commonly used as a portable snack for hiking, commuting, or office breaks. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience, while some note variability in component ratios and occasional excess sweetness. Sold in resealable packaging for sharing or portioning at events occasionally too.
Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins, Cocoa Candies (Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Artificial Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt)
Check SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Where to buy
SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


