Is SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • of artificial coloring

of artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with contrasting crunchy and chewy textures; commonly used as a portable snack for hiking, commuting, or office breaks. Reviewers often praise taste and convenience, while some note variability in component ratios and occasional excess sweetness. Sold in resealable packaging for sharing or portioning at events occasionally too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins, Cocoa Candies (Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Artificial Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt)

Check SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, RAISINS, COCOA CANDIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping