Is SWEET PEACHIE FLAVORED GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet Peachie is a Trolli Gummy Candy that comes in a peg bag. It is known for its weirdly awesome flavors and shapes. This gummi candy provides 100% of the daily strange required for teens. It is perfect for hosting events and is enjoyed by many people due to its delicious taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check SWEET PEACHIE FLAVORED GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET PEACHIE FLAVORED GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE is available at 5 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go