Is Sweet Pie Organics Mango Banana Organic Lactation Smoothie, Mango Banana Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE. JUICE (WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC FENUGREEK, VITAMIN D3
Check Sweet Pie Organics Mango Banana Organic Lactation Smoothie, Mango Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Pie Organics Mango Banana Organic Lactation Smoothie, Mango Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


