Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sweet Potato and Harvest Veg Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Palm Fat, Sweet Ponto, Wheat Flour, N, Processed Heese Cheese, Whey Product (Miik)) , Yea,t Extro(t, Maltodextrin, Chanterelles L Sugar, Starch Corn, Potato, Milk Proteins, Toasted Onton Potassium Chloride, Honey, Pepper, Contain Ceiery, Hervil, May Contain Eqg And Mustard

Check Sweet Potato and Harvest Veg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryEarthySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Sweet Potato and Harvest Veg | Spoonful