Is Sweet Potato And Lentil Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter powder
- cream powder
butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SWEET POTATOES*, RED LENTILS*, CARROTS*, ONIONS*, CREAM POWDER*, APPLE CIDER*, DEHULLED HEMP SEED*, BROWN RICE FLOUR*, HONEY*, CANE SUGAR*, CASHEW BUTTER*, SEA SALT, TOMATO PASTE*, BUTTER POWDER*, GINGER*, GARLIC*, SPICES*, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE*, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON ZEST.
Check Sweet Potato And Lentil Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato And Lentil Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


