Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, BEETS & ONION SEASONED WITH GARLIC & CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET POTATOES, RED BEETS, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS.

Check SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, BEETS & ONION SEASONED WITH GARLIC & CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast ItemMeal Prep
Vegetarian? SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION MADE WITH SWEET POTATOES, BEETS & ONION SEASONED WITH GARLIC & CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, SWEET POTATO & BEET HASH WITH ROASTED ONION | Spoonful