Is Sweet potato blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SPINACH, RED ONION, WATER, CANOLA OIL, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GARLIC, SALT, RED CHILI, PARSLEY, RICE STARCH, THYME.
Check Sweet potato blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet potato blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


