Is SWEET POTATO DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CULTURED DEXTROSE (FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CILANTRO, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, THAI CHILI, AQUARESIN PAPRIKA (NATURAL GLYCERINE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CANOLA OIL).
Check SWEET POTATO DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


