Is SWEET POTATO, MANGO, COCONUT MILK, LUCUMA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS MEAL, SWEET POTATO, MANGO, COCONUT MILK, LUCUMA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Mango, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Lucuma Fruit Powder.
Check SWEET POTATO, MANGO, COCONUT MILK, LUCUMA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS MEAL, SWEET POTATO, MANGO, COCONUT MILK, LUCUMA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO, MANGO, COCONUT MILK, LUCUMA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS MEAL, SWEET POTATO, MANGO, COCONUT MILK, LUCUMA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Native Forest Vegan Coconut Milk Powder, 5.25 oz (Case of 6)
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
Barlean's Flax Chia Coconut Raw-Energy Powder -- 12 oz
organic sweet potato, apple, carrot & mango with nutmeg and cinnamon
Where to buy
SWEET POTATO, MANGO, COCONUT MILK, LUCUMA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS MEAL, SWEET POTATO, MANGO, COCONUT MILK, LUCUMA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


