Is Sweet potato marshmallow casserole ice cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT MILK (WATER, GLUTEN-FREE OATS), CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCONUT CREAM, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BEANS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUTS, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ANNATTO, CAROB AND/OR ACACIA
Check Sweet potato marshmallow casserole ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet potato marshmallow casserole ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


