Is SWEET POTATO PECAN PIE SWEET POTATO LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR SHORTBREAD PIECES, ROASTED PECANS, AND A BOURBON-FLAVORED PECAN SWIRL, SWEET POTATO PECAN PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SWEET POTATO BASE (SWEET POTATO, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], SPICES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, BOURBON FLAVORED PECAN VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG YOLK, EGG WHITE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON SUGAR SHORTBREAD (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, CINNAMON, SALT), ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check SWEET POTATO PECAN PIE SWEET POTATO LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR SHORTBREAD PIECES, ROASTED PECANS, AND A BOURBON-FLAVORED PECAN SWIRL, SWEET POTATO PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO PECAN PIE SWEET POTATO LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON SUGAR SHORTBREAD PIECES, ROASTED PECANS, AND A BOURBON-FLAVORED PECAN SWIRL, SWEET POTATO PECAN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


