Is SWEET POTATO WITH ANCIENT GRAINS APPLES & MAPLE CHICKEN PATTIES, SWEET POTATO WITH ANCIENT GRAINS APPLES & MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, GRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC AMARANTH), ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED APPLES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check SWEET POTATO WITH ANCIENT GRAINS APPLES & MAPLE CHICKEN PATTIES, SWEET POTATO WITH ANCIENT GRAINS APPLES & MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO WITH ANCIENT GRAINS APPLES & MAPLE CHICKEN PATTIES, SWEET POTATO WITH ANCIENT GRAINS APPLES & MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Patty


