Is Sweet P's Bake Shop French Creme Tender Golden Brown Coffee Cake Smothered With Buttery Crumbled Stresel, Generously Filled With Sweet Old World French Creme and Topped Off With Confectioners Powdered Sugar Coffee Cake, French Creme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- natural butter type flavor
- +3 more
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY, SOY FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED WHEAT FIBER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE) TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, YELLOW #5 , YEAST, CORN STARCH, TURMERIC (COLOR), APO CAROTENAL (COLOR), ALCOHOL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL SOURCE OF VITAMIN E [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]), CORN OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E, USP, FCC [TO PROTECT FRESHNESS]).
Check Sweet P's Bake Shop French Creme Tender Golden Brown Coffee Cake Smothered With Buttery Crumbled Stresel, Generously Filled With Sweet Old World French Creme and Topped Off With Confectioners Powdered Sugar Coffee Cake, French Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet P's Bake Shop French Creme Tender Golden Brown Coffee Cake Smothered With Buttery Crumbled Stresel, Generously Filled With Sweet Old World French Creme and Topped Off With Confectioners Powdered Sugar Coffee Cake, French Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Piece


