Is SWEET & REFRESHING BLACKBERRY COOLER GELATIN SNACKS, BLACKBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 5% of natural and artificial flavor, adipic acid, citric acid
5% of natural and artificial flavor, adipic acid, citric acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ADIPIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check SWEET & REFRESHING BLACKBERRY COOLER GELATIN SNACKS, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & REFRESHING BLACKBERRY COOLER GELATIN SNACKS, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Late July Snacks Tortilla Chips Multigrain Sweet Potato
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 27 oz Sleeve (8 Cups)
Bugles Sweet and Salty Caramel Crispy Corn Snacks
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


