Is SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of whey powder
- honey almond vanilla almonds
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavors
2% of whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SUCRALOSE.,HONEY ALMOND VANILLA INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, RICE STARCH, SUCRALOSE.
Check SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
About this product
Snack · Piece


