Is SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SUCRALOSE.,HONEY ALMOND VANILLA INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, RICE STARCH, SUCRALOSE.
Check SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
About this product
Snack · Piece


