Is SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 2% of whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SUCRALOSE.,HONEY ALMOND VANILLA INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, RICE STARCH, SUCRALOSE.
Check SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
About this product
Snack · Piece


