Is SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SUCRALOSE.,HONEY ALMOND VANILLA INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, RICE STARCH, SUCRALOSE.

Check SWEET & SALTY CRUNCH BITES VARIETY PACK, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, HONEY ALMOND VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go