Is SWEET & SALTY SNACK MIX, SWEET & SALTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: RAISINETS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [LAC-RESIN], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT FLAKES, PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SULFITING AGENT.

Check SWEET & SALTY SNACK MIX, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET & SALTY SNACK MIX, SWEET & SALTY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go