Is Sweet & Salty Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate caramel bites
- yogurt flavored covered waffle cone pieces
milk chocolate caramel bites
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Caramel Flavored Drops, Yogurt Flavored Covered Waffle Cone Pieces, Waffle Cone, Milk Chocolate Caramel Bites, Sweet And Salty Almonds, Sweet And Salty Cashews
Check Sweet & Salty Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Salty Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sweet & Salty Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


