Is Sweet Sams Cake Pound Iced Lemon - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey, leavening
- whey
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Water, Unsalted Butter, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Corn Syrup, Lemon Extract, Lemon Peel, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% or Less of: Whey, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Sorbitan Monostearate, Nonfat Milk, Vital Wheat Gluten, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Soy Flour.
Check Sweet Sams Cake Pound Iced Lemon - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Sams Cake Pound Iced Lemon - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Milo's Famous Sugar Free, Zero Calorie Sweet Iced Tea, 128 fl oz Jug
AriZona Iced Tea with Lemon Flavor Sun Brewed Style - 128 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sweet Sams Cake Pound Iced Lemon - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


