Is Sweet Sams Cake Pound Iced Lemon - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Water, Unsalted Butter, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Corn Syrup, Lemon Extract, Lemon Peel, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% or Less of: Whey, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Sorbitan Monostearate, Nonfat Milk, Vital Wheat Gluten, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Soy Flour.
Check Sweet Sams Cake Pound Iced Lemon - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Sams Cake Pound Iced Lemon - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Milo's Famous Sugar Free, Zero Calorie Sweet Iced Tea, 128 fl oz Jug
AriZona Iced Tea with Lemon Flavor Sun Brewed Style - 128 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sweet Sams Cake Pound Iced Lemon - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


