Is SWEET SHOP USA, PEPPERMINT TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk & dark chocolate
- heavy cream
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- sweet dairy whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, LACTOSE, BUTTERFAT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR (FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE), PEPPERMINT CANDY (PURE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, FD&C RED #40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INVERTASE (GLYCERINE, AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF INVERTASE FROM YEAST, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR ICING (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED #3, RED#40, BLUE#1, BLUE#2, YELLOW#5, YELLOW #6]).
Check SWEET SHOP USA, PEPPERMINT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SHOP USA, PEPPERMINT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


