Is Sweet Shoppe Bubble Tea Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial milk tea flavour
- milk
- sugar
artificial milk tea flavour
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Tea Powder: Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer, Instant Tea Powder, Artificial Milk Tea Flavour, Artificial Tea Flavour, Sucralose. Tapioca Pearls: Tapioca Pearls (tapioca Starch, Water, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Malic Acid, Caramel, Artificial Flavours), Water, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose. Contains Milk.
Check Sweet Shoppe Bubble Tea Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe Bubble Tea Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Dried


