Is Sweet Sixteen Sour Mix Melange Suret Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid
  • glycerol
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose), Modified torn starch, Gelatin, Water, Glycerol, Citric acid, Malic acid, Lactic acid, Sodium lactate, Sodium hydrogen malate, Pectin, Sodium citrate, Artificial flavours, Allura red, Diiliant blue FCF, Tartrazine, Titanium dioxide, Sunset yellow FCF.

Check Sweet Sixteen Sour Mix Melange Suret against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking