Is Sweet Smiles Hostess Mix Hard Candy, Hostess Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CINNAMON BUTTONS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: FD&C RED #40. SPEARMINT STARLIGHT: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, INVERT SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. BUTTERSCOTCH DISK: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40. STARLIGHT MINT: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, INVERT SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C RED #40. STRAWBERRY FILLED CANDY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED # 40, PECTIN.
Check Sweet Smiles Hostess Mix Hard Candy, Hostess Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Smiles Hostess Mix Hard Candy, Hostess Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


