Is SWEET & SMOKY BBQ FLAVORED SKINLESS ATLANTIC SALMON PORTIONS, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch - modified
  • malt vinegar

food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ATLANTIC SALMON, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MALT VINEGAR, SPIRIT VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, ONIONS, GARLIC, SPICE, FLAVORINGS), SPICES (CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE CHILI POWDER), SAL FAT, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, DRIED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SMOKED SEA SALT, BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID), DRIED HERBS (PARSLEY AND THYME), BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, ROAST BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, POTATO STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check SWEET & SMOKY BBQ FLAVORED SKINLESS ATLANTIC SALMON PORTIONS, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetSavorySalty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSaladSnacking