Is SWEET & SOUR SKULLS BUBBLE GUM POPS, SWEET RASPBERRY, SOUR GREEN APPLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN APPLE: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUM BASE, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40. RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40.
Check SWEET & SOUR SKULLS BUBBLE GUM POPS, SWEET RASPBERRY, SOUR GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR SKULLS BUBBLE GUM POPS, SWEET RASPBERRY, SOUR GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


