Is SWEET & SOUR SKULLS BUBBLE GUM POPS, SWEET RASPBERRY, SOUR GREEN APPLE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
GREEN APPLE: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUM BASE, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40. RASPBERRY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40.
Check SWEET & SOUR SKULLS BUBBLE GUM POPS, SWEET RASPBERRY, SOUR GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR SKULLS BUBBLE GUM POPS, SWEET RASPBERRY, SOUR GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


