Is SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Sweet Southern Heat Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Tomato Powder, Spices, Cream, Skim Milk, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Yeast Extract, And Sunflower Oil), Contains Milk
Check SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


