Is SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SAUSAGE, SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pork, water, corn syrup, and less than 2% of the following: pork broth with natural flavorings, salt, sugar, brown sugar, mustard flour, spices, maltodextrin, corn starch, encapsulated vinegar flavor (sodium diacetate, citric acid, potassium citrate, glucono-delta-lactone), dried red pepper sauce (cayenne pepper, vinegar, salt, garlic), yeast extract, dried garlic, dried worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, corn syrup, salt, dried garlic, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), natural flavor, natural smoke flavor, extractives of paprika, BHA, citric acid, propyl gallate.
Check SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SAUSAGE, SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SAUSAGE, SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SAUSAGE, SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


