Is SWEET & SPICY DOLMAS STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES WITH RICE & HOT CHERRY PEPPERS, SWEET & SPICY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RICE (COOKED), HOT CHERRY PEPPERS, GRAPE LEAVES, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONIONS, TOMATO PEPPERS, SUGAR, PARSLEY, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, HOT SAUCE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check SWEET & SPICY DOLMAS STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES WITH RICE & HOT CHERRY PEPPERS, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY DOLMAS STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES WITH RICE & HOT CHERRY PEPPERS, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES WITH RICE
About this product
Snack · Roll, Piece


