Is Sweet & Spicy Four Cheese Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- asiago cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- white cheddar cheese
- grated asiago cheese
- pasteurized milk
- smoked gouda cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- +1 more
asiago cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SAUCE (WATER, SWEET CHILI SAUCE MIX [SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHILI PEPPER, RICE VINEGAR, HONEY, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), HIGH GRADE SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID]), SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRATED ASIAGO CHEESE (ASIAGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT])
Check Sweet & Spicy Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Spicy Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Pizza · Piece


