Is SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS, SPINACH, CARROTS & CHICKPEAS WITH A SWEET & SPICY HARISSA SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked Beef And Pork, Spinach, Roasted Red Pepper Puree, Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas, Salt), Carrots, Yellow Peppers, Brown Sugar, Cornstarch, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Rice Wine Vinegar (Rice Wine Vinegar, Water), Rolled Oats, Garlic, Onion Puree, Salt, Spices, Beef Stock, Dried Onions, Paprika, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Peppers
Check SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS, SPINACH, CARROTS & CHICKPEAS WITH A SWEET & SPICY HARISSA SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS, SPINACH, CARROTS & CHICKPEAS WITH A SWEET & SPICY HARISSA SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Where to buy
SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS, SPINACH, CARROTS & CHICKPEAS WITH A SWEET & SPICY HARISSA SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


