Is SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS, SPINACH, CARROTS & CHICKPEAS WITH A SWEET & SPICY HARISSA SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Long Grain Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked Beef And Pork, Spinach, Roasted Red Pepper Puree, Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas, Salt), Carrots, Yellow Peppers, Brown Sugar, Cornstarch, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Rice Wine Vinegar (Rice Wine Vinegar, Water), Rolled Oats, Garlic, Onion Puree, Salt, Spices, Beef Stock, Dried Onions, Paprika, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Bell Peppers
Check SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS, SPINACH, CARROTS & CHICKPEAS WITH A SWEET & SPICY HARISSA SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS, SPINACH, CARROTS & CHICKPEAS WITH A SWEET & SPICY HARISSA SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Where to buy
SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS BEEF & PORK MEATBALLS WITH RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS, SPINACH, CARROTS & CHICKPEAS WITH A SWEET & SPICY HARISSA SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY HARISSA MEATBALLS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


