Is SWEET, SPICY LOLLIPOPS IN THE MEXICAN TRADITION, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, WATERMELON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURAL CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HALO DEL SANTO (KOSHER SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPERS, RICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, AND LIME JUICE POWDER), WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, AND VEGETABLE OIL
Check SWEET, SPICY LOLLIPOPS IN THE MEXICAN TRADITION, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET, SPICY LOLLIPOPS IN THE MEXICAN TRADITION, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
On The Border Mexican Grill And Cantina Spicy Green Chile Queso
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


