Is SWEET STRAWBERRY PREMIUM TOPPING, SWEET STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural red coloring
- non-gmo food starch
natural red coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO FOOD STARCH, NON-GMO XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVORING, NATURAL RED COLORING.
Check SWEET STRAWBERRY PREMIUM TOPPING, SWEET STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET STRAWBERRY PREMIUM TOPPING, SWEET STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


