Is SWEET SUE Premium Chunk White Chicken in Water, Gluten Free Snack, High Protein Snacks, 10oz can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate.
Check SWEET SUE Premium Chunk White Chicken in Water, Gluten Free Snack, High Protein Snacks, 10oz can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SUE Premium Chunk White Chicken in Water, Gluten Free Snack, High Protein Snacks, 10oz can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Where to buy
SWEET SUE Premium Chunk White Chicken in Water, Gluten Free Snack, High Protein Snacks, 10oz can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


