Is SWEET & TANGY FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, SWEET & TANGY FRENCH STYLE Oat Free?

Description
Balanced sweet-and-tang flavor with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip, or marinade. Reviewers often note versatile, consistent taste; some find it sweeter than expected, while others appreciate its dependable flavor for quick, everyday use and easy, reliable application.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced sweet-and-tang flavor with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip, or marinade. Reviewers often note versatile, consistent taste; some find it sweeter than expected, while others appreciate its dependable flavor for quick, everyday use and easy, reliable application.
Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DRIED GARLIC, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check SWEET & TANGY FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, SWEET & TANGY FRENCH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & TANGY FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, SWEET & TANGY FRENCH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
SWEET & TANGY FRENCH STYLE DRESSING, SWEET & TANGY FRENCH STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


