Is SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), SPANISH PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK) CASHEW NUTS, SEA SALT (SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).

Check SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY | Spoonful