Is SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • unsweetened chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate chunk
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), SPANISH PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK) CASHEW NUTS, SEA SALT (SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).

Check SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast