Is SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), SPANISH PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNK (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK) CASHEW NUTS, SEA SALT (SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).
Check SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
Good Sense Sunflower Kernels Roasted And Salted Organic - 7.5 Oz
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
SWEET & TANGY RAISINS, ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS AND ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS MIX, SWEET & TANGY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


